TownePlace Suites by Marriott Little Rock West
About TownePlace Suites by Marriott Little Rock West
Comfortable Accommodations TownePlace Suites by Marriott Little Rock West in Little Rock offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and fully equipped kitchens. Each room includes a sofa bed, work desk, and free WiFi. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and a 24-hour front desk. Free on-site private parking is available, along with free WiFi throughout the property. Delicious Breakfast A complimentary American buffet breakfast is served daily, providing a variety of options to start the day. Prime Location Located 11 mi from Clinton National Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Little Rock Zoo (5.6 mi) and Arkansas Governor's Mansion (8.7 mi). Guests appreciate the convenient location and excellent service.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Fitness center
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Exceptional
-
I asked for a tub room and the tub was very old looking and unsuitable for my liking.
-
Good
-
Loved the room and the hospitality. The beds were super comfortable and the room was big enough for my family. Great place to stay for the day! My only complaint was that people were smoking in the pool area and my children didn’t enjoy the pool.
-
Very good
-
Exceptional
-
The front desk was polite. The room was dirty. Blood on the mattress cover and mascara on the fitted sheet. I would like a refund.
-
I have stayed here before. I have a pleasant experience every time.
-
Exceptional
-
The small kitchenette and hoe clean it was How small the pool was
-
Massive suite with two bedrooms, full kitchen and separate sitting area. Nothing.
-
The evening staff was excellent! She even got us extra pillows after my friend had eye surgery and had to sleep setting up.
-
There is a full kitchen! with pots and pans
-
Breakfast was disappointing. Powdered/ carton egg product was not good, sausage was quite good. Coffee was fair at best, decaf and dark roast only no medium.
-
I liked the Location very Convenient. Room was spacious Room was not very clean...Carpets was soiled.... Outdated appliances... Furniture had Dog Hair on it Bathroom horrible.. On Second Day of my stay I started seeing Roaches.... Crawling Around night stand an walls even in the Bathroom.... I was up all night.... Thinking one would crawl on me. Not satisfied at All
-
I liked the Location very Convenient. Room was spacious Room was not very clean...Carpets was soiled.... Outdated appliances... Furniture had Dog Hair on it Bathroom horrible.. ? On Second Day of my stay I started seeing Roaches.... Crawling Around night stand an walls even in the Bathroom.... I was up all night.... Thinking one would crawl on me. Not satisfied at All
-
Very good
-
.
-
This is our third time staying in this hotel. No complain at all.
-
Great
Frequently asked questions about TownePlace Suites by Marriott Little Rock West
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Little Rock West have free Wi-Fi?
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Little Rock West offer parking?
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Little Rock West have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Little Rock West have a fitness center?
Where is TownePlace Suites by Marriott Little Rock West located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Little Rock Nine 5.8 mi
- Arkansas State Capitol 6.4 mi
- Clinton Presidential Center 8.1 mi