Comfort Inn & Suites Louisville Airport Fair & Expo
About Comfort Inn & Suites Louisville Airport Fair & Expo
This ideally located Kentucky hotel is one mile from Louisville International Airport. Comfort Inn & Suites features rooms with cable TV with HBO. Guest rooms provide free Wi-Fi and seating areas. They also include hairdryers and coffee makers. Rooms with refrigerators, microwaves and desks are available. Guests at Comfort Inn & Suites have access to a gym and business center. The hotel serves a daily continental breakfast and offers meeting facilities. Comfort Inn & Suites is 1 mi from the University of Louisville and Six Flags Kentucky Kingdom amusement park. It is 4 mi from Louisville Zoo and Louisville Slugger Museum & Factory. The property is 3.2 mi from the Jewish Hospital in Louisville.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Superb
-
didn’t let me cancel a 5 day booking 1 days after i realized it was wrong thanks!
-
The location and very friendly workers!
-
Bad
-
Staff was very friendly
-
Ants in our room, infested
-
The area we stayed in was nice for Kentucky Kingdom, but the shape of the room was filthy! From the stain on our covers to the hair in the bath tub it was a lot and we were very uncomfortable!
-
We stayed two nights for a Kentucky Kingdom trip. Hotel was very clean, well kept. Super close to theme park! Staff were very kind & helpful. The continental breakfast was a huge plus with a nice variety of food and fresh! Would definitely recommend and would stay here again.
-
Good breakfast. Good room for the proce
-
Make sure extra sheets are ready for the sofa bed
-
The bar of soap at the bathroom sink appeared used. There wasn’t any new bars of soap or any kind of wash (which is typically standard in my opinion). There was only one vending machine on the first floor and at one point said ‘cash only’ and the staff could not provide change. It was fixed by day two though. The ice machine was broken on our floor during our stay and the sign stated to go the second floor down to get ice. The breakfast was okay. The only complaint is the breakfast gravy didn’t taste good. The kids enjoyed the waffles I made at the waffle station (there was cinnamon mix and regular). On the second day of our stay, the syrup was out by 8am. I’m not sure if I would stay here again. The main problem I have was the beds. I can pretty well guarantee they weren’t queen sized like they were supposed to be. Overall, I would say 6.5/10
-
Great
-
Thankful for the kindness shown to my family and I, my card was declining and they still held my room for me to get there when they were completely sold out and allowed me to keep my small dog. We enjoyed our stay! Thank you
-
It was clean.
-
The room had a smell of humidity and the floors and bedding felt damp. Everything was clean but it felt sticky in the room. Not sure if it was from the air conditioning unit or not.
-
Superb
-
I don’t mind the $100 card hold, though it is more than more upscale hotels charge. I’m hoping I don’t have to do anything or make calls to get it back in a timely fashion
-
There were ants in the room and the toilet would not flush, so we requested another room. The second room had visible hairs on the bed and a cricket on the curtains. We left with the promise of a refund, but the hotel is now refusing to refund
-
Clean
-
Staff was helpful
Frequently asked questions about Comfort Inn & Suites Louisville Airport Fair & Expo
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Louisville Airport Fair & Expo have free Wi-Fi?
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Louisville Airport Fair & Expo offer parking?
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Louisville Airport Fair & Expo have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Louisville Airport Fair & Expo have a fitness center?
Where is Comfort Inn & Suites Louisville Airport Fair & Expo located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Kentucky State Fair 0.6 mi
- University of Louisville 1.1 mi
- Louisville International Airport 2.0 mi
- Louisville Airport 2.4 mi
- KFC 3.0 mi
- shooting of Breonna Taylor 3.6 mi
- Louisville Convention Center 3.7 mi