Residence Inn by Marriott Louisville Airport
About Residence Inn by Marriott Louisville Airport
Comfortable Accommodations Residence Inn Louisville Airport in Louisville offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and fully equipped kitchens. Each room includes a work desk, dining area, and free WiFi. Exceptional Facilities Guests enjoy a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and free airport shuttle service. Additional amenities include a lounge, outdoor fireplace, and electric vehicle charging station. Delicious Breakfast A variety of breakfast options are available, including continental, American, buffet, and gluten-free. Fresh pastries, fruits, warm dishes, and juice enhance the morning experience. Prime Location Located 1.2 mi from Louisville International Airport, the hotel is a short walk from Kentucky Exposition Center. Nearby attractions include Cardinal Stadium and Louisville Zoo.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
We like the location to the fairgrounds and always have a great breakfast. Staff has always been friendly and helpful including the shuttle bus service.
-
There was a hic-up staying here but it was quickly fixed. The staff was awesome and very helpful when trying to figure out my schedule.
-
parking
-
Rooms were big and spacious, like that there was a separate room inside. Kitchen was a plus Check in was slow, had to extra ask for linens for the sofa bed and that took an extra 15 minutes in the middle of the night
-
this hotel was great. Food was good room was very clean property as well maintained. It’s super close to the airport. There are other hotels on the same road good location.
-
The dishwasher, refrigerator, and stove The bed was very uncomfortable and the fact there was no coffee pot.
-
Good
-
Staff Needs a bit of repair
-
Exceptional
-
Not the fault of place or staff, but the running and loud voices after 1130 and halls reeked of pit
-
A wonderful experience for my family adventure
-
The room and facilities were beautiful. Great morning breakfast too! The staff were all pleasant and kind. The non refundable pet fee was a bit steep for a 1 night stay. Considering that my dog did not make any mess or leave hair in the room.
-
Superb
-
The hotel itself was great The staff was great simple one of the ladies was kind of crabby at the front desk but that's besides the point but the guest in his hotel with the most unruly guest I've ever seen at the pool after 10:00 p.m. one quiet down parents not controlling their kids kids rolling the pool furniture in the pool it was ridiculous I never experienced anything like this and I travel a lot sorry to say I'll make sure I never stay at this resident Inn again
-
Good breakfast and convenient to the Expo center
-
Exceptional
-
Nothing
-
Everything was perfect! Room was clean and stocked. Staff was friendly. Breakfast was fresh and pretty decent. Would definitely stay again when in the area.
-
Room was very clean. Bed was a little hard. Staff was nice. Breakfast was ok.
-
The stay at the hotel was very memorable. I loved the selection of breakfast and the cleanliness of the dining area. The room was very clean and comfortable
Frequently asked questions about Residence Inn by Marriott Louisville Airport
Does Residence Inn by Marriott Louisville Airport have free Wi-Fi?
Does Residence Inn by Marriott Louisville Airport offer parking?
Does Residence Inn by Marriott Louisville Airport have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Residence Inn by Marriott Louisville Airport have a fitness center?
Where is Residence Inn by Marriott Louisville Airport located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Kentucky State Fair 0.7 mi
- Louisville International Airport 1.2 mi
- Louisville Airport 1.6 mi
- University of Louisville 1.9 mi
- KFC 2.7 mi
- UPS Airlines Flight 2976 3.1 mi
- shooting of Breonna Taylor 4.3 mi