Members-only rates
3.1 / 5 Good

Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant

Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant
Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant – Mount Pleasant, TX
Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant – Mount Pleasant, TX
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant

The Quality Inn hotel in Mt. Pleasant, a year-round paradise for water sport and fishing enthusiasts, is ideally located minutes from Lake Bob Sandlin State Park, Lake Monticello, Lake Cypress Springs and Lake Welsh. In addition to standard amenities, all guest rooms come equipped with refrigerators, microwaves, coffee makers and cable television with HBO. The hotel also offers executive suites and guest rooms with whirlpool bathtubs. This Mt. Pleasant hotel features amenities like: Free high-speed Internet access in all rooms; Free breakfast with hot waffles; Free newspaper; Free local calls; Seasonal outdoor pool Business travelers are sure to be pleased by the hotel's on-site business center and access to copy and fax services. Additional points of interest near this Mt. Pleasant hotel include historical buildings such as the Titus County Courthouse, Old Mount Pleasant High School, Edwards Cemetery and Dellwood Park. Mount Pleasant has been named one of the "100 Best Small Towns in America." Located off Interstate 30, the Comfort Inn hotel is within driving distance of Dallas, Tyler-Longview, Shreveport and Texarkana. The hotel is ideally located near businesses like Pilgrim's Pride Corporation, Priefert Manufacturing Company and TXU Mining.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

3.1 / 5
Good 428 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The only thing I wish they would change is to have biscuit and gravy.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The staff. The room and The cleanliness of the room was Perfect 👌 👍....will be back next year as I was there for my family Reunion

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I’ll never go back

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    When it came to the room it was clean. But the outside part was terrible and not clean at all . There was a terrible smell outside the rooms.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I checked into my room and the door key would not work. The disc clerk had to come to my room to my door and ask him about the key not working. He said he’ll just come open up the door if I leave.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    There was no Breakfast so there should of been a discount on tje rooms. Also the Maid gave us stained towels.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Roaches in the room. Pubic hairs on the toilet seat. The breakfast that was to be included was a bag. When stuff is under construction, should be noted when making reservations. Should had not been charged for this poorly maintained and cleaned room.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Didn’t have breakfast

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Construction inside and out everywhere.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Beds could have been softer but still not bad

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    A very nice place to stay and worthy of repeat visits. Clean, safe, comfortable rooms and friendly staff.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    No pool and no breakfast

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I didn't know you had to pay anything extra $30 holding fee The holding fee after you book and pay then they tell you. Never had to do that before

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Ya'll did not have breakfast available due to remodeling. We wish ya'll would have told us when we booked the rooms. We were very disappointed because we came a long way for the death of our love ones and we did not believe we got what we paid for. The refrigerator in room 126 wasn't clean, looked like it had mold around the inside door. The microwave in room 102 had hair in it. Our room was infant of the stairs and didn't get enough sleep due to the noise of people going up and down the stairs all time of night.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The room was clean and staff was very friendly. The was no complimentary breakfast like stated on site and reservation. And the pool looked great but was closed as well but was offered on reservation. We won’t be staying there in the future and we stay at Quality Inn’s all the time when we travel.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    There were cockroaches in the room and bathroom. There were no tissues. The breakfast was cold and poor. There was water on the stairs and on the aisle.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Bathroom door didn't shut, pool was closed, a lot of construction, remodeling going on. Breakfast extremely limited.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It’s was a great experience

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Indoor pool and hot tub jacuzzi were really nice also! Fresh coffee all day long in lobby and doggy bone treats by check in desk for four legged family members too!

Frequently asked questions about Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant

Does Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant offer parking?
Yes, Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant offers free parking on-site.
Does Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings.
Does Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant have a fitness center?
Yes, Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant located, and how walkable is the area?
Quality Inn Mt. Pleasant is located at 2515 W. Ferguson Road, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455. With a Walk Score of 26, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates