Hampton Inn & Suites Charleston Airport
About Hampton Inn & Suites Charleston Airport
Located 7.3 miles from Hampton Park, Hampton Inn & Suites Charleston Airport offers 3-star accommodations in Charleston and has an outdoor swimming pool, a garden and a shared lounge. The property is around 7.4 miles from The Citadel, 7.4 miles from The Citadel Daniel Museum and 7.5 miles from The Citadel Archives and Museum. The property has a 24-hour front desk, a shuttle service, a business center and free WiFi throughout the property. The rooms in the hotel are equipped with a TV and a hairdryer. Guests at Hampton Inn & Suites Charleston Airport can enjoy a continental breakfast. Harmon Field is 7.7 miles from the accommodation, while Charleston Museum is 8 miles from the property. Charleston International Airport is 2.5 miles away.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
T
-
All was good.No complaints from me
-
The room was clean and comfortable. The breakfast was good. The stafg was friendly and professional. And yhe location was perfect. I look forward to coming back.
-
Nice room, good breakfast
-
The breakfast met all of our needs and set us up for a great day of exploring.
-
This place was amazing! Very clean! Bed was very comfortable! 5 stars!!!!
-
The room was very clean and nicely decorated. I really enjoyed the breakfast. There was a variety of food and the food was prepared very well. Thank you.
-
It was great as expected!
-
Clean hotel, very nice breakfast. Beautiful property.
-
We had booked another hotel for our weekend in charleston. We had a terrible experience there and decided to try and find a new place to stay for the 2nd night or head back home. We were able to get a room here, and of my gosh...I only wish we had booked this to begin with. The hotel was so nice. The room was IMMACULATE (and I'm a HUGE germophone). The breakfast was delicious. Matt at the front desk for check in was so nice. This was a great place to stay. We didn't want to leave. We will definitely stay here again!!
-
Great outdoor pool. Breakfast was very good.
-
The hotel was very nice and super clean. All the staff were very nice and accommodating. The lobby is great if you want to relax and the pool area is really great. Great hotel for larger groups traveling together. Very close to the convention center and places to eat. Will definitely stay here again!
-
Everything was fantastic. Employees were very polite and helpful. Looking forward to the next stay.
-
Everything was great.
-
Very good value and a short drive from downtown
-
The desk clerks were polite and cheerful and breakfast the usual-good and reliable. Coffee especially good for a hotel breakfast.
-
The property is in a very good location, close to gas stations, fast food, and shopping outlets. The hotel was clean, well presented. The buffet style break at was pretty good - I love bacon so that was a great one day - I would recommend and definitely stay here again if I was to go back to SC either for mini vacation or business.
-
Bad and pillows were super comfortable. Clean hotel. Not walkable to Outlets or any restaurants. Good place to sleep at.
-
Our experience was phenomenal! Swift check in, complimentary water and coffee 24/7, free continental breakfast with a wide variety of choices, helpful and friendly staff, spacious, clean room with comfortable beds. Special thanks to the front desk staff Kim, Ken, and Kayla for going above and beyond. I would definitely recommend this place to anyone planning a trip to SC.
-
Shuttle picked us up at the airport in a timely fashion. Staff was friendly and efficient.
Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn & Suites Charleston Airport
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Charleston Airport have free Wi-Fi?
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Charleston Airport offer parking?
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Charleston Airport have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Charleston Airport have a fitness center?
Where is Hampton Inn & Suites Charleston Airport located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Charleston SC Airport 2.2 mi
- Charleston International Airport 2.6 mi
- H. L. Hunley 3.3 mi
- The Citadel 5.8 mi
- 2021 Volvo Car Open 6.4 mi
- Charleston Open 6.5 mi
- Siege of Charleston 6.6 mi