Members-only rates
4.7 / 5 Excellent

Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria

Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria
Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria – Santa Maria, CA
Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria – Santa Maria, CA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria

Comfortable Accommodations Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria in Santa Maria offers rooms with air-conditioning, free WiFi, and modern amenities. Guests appreciate the room cleanliness and comfort. Leisure Facilities The hotel features an indoor swimming pool, fit room, and electric vehicle charging station. Family rooms and a 24-hour front desk cater to all needs. Dining Options A complimentary American buffet breakfast is served daily. Additional amenities include a elevator, paid on-site private parking, and a work desk. Local Attractions Clark Center for the Performing Arts is 14 mi away, Mission San Luis Obispo de Tolosa 2.5 mi, and Santa Maria Public Airport 5.6 mi from the property.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.7 / 5
Excellent 1008 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nice clean new building helpful staff great breakfast nice pool

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Loved how clean the breakfast area and breakfast were super good pool was clean lotz of towels check in was great very helpful

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The cleanliness, actually had shower pressure, and had heat! Usually the costal areas shower pressure is poor. The pool wasn't heated.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Location

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    .

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    We had 2 rooms, both clean and served us well. The pool was nice as well.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The $10 parking fee should be disclosed on the front page of the website.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Everything was average staff was rude and not willing to help

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Large family rooms, very helpful staff, great Hilton standards

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Right off the freeway and close by to the town. Room was clean but had smell to it like when it not aired out. But after turning the AC it went away.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    All staff were exceptional during our stay!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great stay! Highly recommend it!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Right off the highway Our room was right next to the electrical room and each night at 9:45pm some machine would make extremely loud noise that was annoying! It would make that noise again at 11pm!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    nice location

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Nothing comes to mind

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Our room was right next to the electrical room and each night at 9:45pm some machine would make extremely loud noise that was annoying! It would make that noise again at 11pm!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Friendly staff and a clean room. Nothing comes to mind

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great staff! Helpful, kind and good at their jobs. Clean room. Uncomfortable worn bed. Breakfast not great.

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria

Does Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria have a fitness center?
Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria located, and how walkable is the area?
Hampton Inn & Suites Santa Maria is located at 2190 Preisker Lane, Santa Maria, CA 93458. With a Walk Score of 59, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates