Members-only rates
4.0 / 5 Great

Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott

Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott
Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott – Smyrna, TN
Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott – Smyrna, TN
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott

Comfortable Accommodations Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Nashville Smyrna in Smyrna offers comfortable rooms with free WiFi, ensuring a pleasant stay. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy an indoor swimming pool, hot tub, and free use of bicycles. The hotel also features an electric vehicle charging station for added convenience. Convenient Location Located 143 mi from Nashville International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Lane Motor Museum (16 mi) and Ryman Auditorium (19 mi). Free WiFi is available throughout the property.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.0 / 5
Great 353 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Convenient to highways and restaurants. Room was clean and cozy.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It is an older building. The king-sized bed was very comfortable. Carpeting and window shades were worn, torn and stained. Housekeeping were efficient with towel changes.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very old Fairfield. It is like an old Super 8 with the Fairfield brand on it.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Convenient location, comfortable beds, nice staff Super musty a/c and whole 2nd floor

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Super musty a/c and whole 2nd floor

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    A all was well

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nothing Broken amenities, rude customer service, feces all over the toilet. Dirty. We didn’t stay here

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Broken amenities, rude customer service, feces all over the toilet. Dirty. We didn’t stay here

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The front desk customer service was great

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    We booked this Motel because it says the have a hot tub ( for therapeutic reasons), but upon checking in and going down to use it we found a hole in the ground with a canvas tarp over it!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I have stayed at this establishment with my boyfriend for the last four years, an overall everything is done in a very timely manner they have a great complementary breakfast daily

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great stay. The staff was very helpful and respectful.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I booked reservation online. Upon arrival was told that they had been overbooked. So at 11:30 pm I was scrambling to find a room for the night.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room smelled of mildew. It was strong and the room had a damp smell. We cancelled our room, got a refund and found another hotel for our stay.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The lobby was clean, smelled good and staff was courteous. The room smelled of mildew. It was strong and the room had a damp smell. We cancelled our room, got a refund and found another hotel for our stay.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    We had problems with the TV in our room and they did not hesitate to change our room and was very nice about everything

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Nice,quiet place,

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Thumbs down all around smelled bad

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Passable

Frequently asked questions about Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott

Does Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott offer parking?
Yes, Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott offers free parking on-site.
Does Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott offers banquet and reception facilities for events and group gatherings.
Does Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott have a fitness center?
Yes, Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott located, and how walkable is the area?
Smyrna Nashville Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott is located at 810 Expo Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167. With a Walk Score of 21, the area is rated Almost All Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates