Le Meridien Atlanta Perimeter by Marriott
About Le Meridien Atlanta Perimeter by Marriott
Featuring an outdoor pool, this Georgia hotel is 16 mi from the heart of Atlanta and 1 minutes’ walk from Perimeter Mall. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant throughout their stay. A flat-screen cable TV are featured in all rooms. The fitness center offers guests the chance to maintain their exercise schedules. This Perimeter Atlanta Le Meridien offers traveling professionals the benefit of meeting and banquet facilities on site as well. Portico offers globally-inspired cuisine for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Guests can also sip specialty cocktails at the full-service bar well into the evening. Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport is 26 mi away. Atlantic Station offers a variety of restaurants, shops, and entertainment 12 mi away.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
Reviews
-
My first stay at this property was better. The staff was not as attentive. They didn’t seem like they were willing to help. There were minor issues that I fixed myself. Overall the stay was 6/10.
-
The crew was very helpful and issued breakfast vouchers for us. This hotel is a party city on the weekend though and there is a familiar smell in all the elevators during party time.....
-
It was a pleasurable stay.
-
They need service pool every week.
-
Brooke, how bout dem Cowboys!
-
And the jacuzzi was broken
-
I picked this hotel because it got so many great reviews, but there were many things that disappointed me. Probably the things that upset me the most were the unexpected costs that they snuck in. No where did they say or print that it would cost $24 a night to park (we are not downtown where that would be expected) or $12 for the Internet. There was a tiny fridge that could not fit what the people brought it needed, including basic leftovers. Never once we there enough suitcase carts to see one returned by the door. At the pool, it was a mix of weed and smoke. I have been to many other hotels I've enjoyed more for a lower price.
-
Nice place!
-
Passable
-
Great location, across the street from the mall. Great food choices.
-
Great stay
-
.
-
Good location and modern Poorly maintained and expensive parking, quality of suit wasn’t upto competition’s
-
Disappointing
-
I am a repeat customer here, anytime I stay in Atlanta I stay here.
-
Great location! Near the mall and lots of shopping and food options. You can literally walk if you do not have a car and the concierge will take you anywhere within a 3 mile radius for free and wait for you.
-
Outdated room and restroom
-
Clean room
-
The front desk printed some paperwork for me no charge. Amazing breakfast selections .
-
Nice clean property and lots of photo opps if you do content!
Frequently asked questions about Le Meridien Atlanta Perimeter by Marriott
Does Le Meridien Atlanta Perimeter by Marriott have free Wi-Fi?
Does Le Meridien Atlanta Perimeter by Marriott offer parking?
Does Le Meridien Atlanta Perimeter by Marriott have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Le Meridien Atlanta Perimeter by Marriott have a fitness center?
Where is Le Meridien Atlanta Perimeter by Marriott located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Crypt of Civilization 3.7 mi
- American Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air-Conditioning Engineers 6.5 mi
- Truist Park 7.8 mi
- 2021 Atlanta spa shootings 8.3 mi
- United States Centers for Disease Control and Prevention 8.9 mi
- Emory University 9.4 mi
- High Museum of Art 9.9 mi