Home2 Suites by Hilton Bellingham Airport
About Home2 Suites by Hilton Bellingham Airport
Home2 Suites by Hilton Bellingham offers accommodation in Bellingham. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and is equipped with a flat-screen TV. Certain units have a seating area where you can relax. All rooms include a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hair dryer. There is free airport shuttle service, a 24-hour front desk, a business centre and shops at the property. You can also play pool at the hotel. Bellingham International Airport is 1.2 miles from the property.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Nice selection for breakfast.
-
Everything
-
It’s very nice and am satisfied with the hotel including the yummy breakfast.
-
Great service - excellent rooms and a location that is very central to all the city has to offer.
-
Couch was dirty nothing was ever done, breakfast was terrible
-
Great cleaning and front desk staff. Best hotel breakfast in Bellingham - maybe in the state? Clean spacious room. Good black- out blinds. Quiet -including the AC unit.
-
We like the size of the room compared to the night rate. Found a less expensive room compared to other hotels in the area but with a larger room layout. Lots of shelf and cabinet space. Small kitchenette with fridge is great for someone who wants buy groceries and same money on eating out. The sofabed was a springy which is expected. The pillows could have been a bit firmer. Breakfast a hit or miss depending on the family member.
-
Hotel was clean and allows pets.
-
Elevator Breakfast No bath tub, but will ask for one next time.
-
Location Elevator Breakfast No bath tub, but will ask for one next time.
-
Passable
-
Everything was good.
-
Pull out couch had bedding from the people before us still on it, had to change it myself before my kids could sleep there. It was also extremely uncomfortable, springs sticking out in your back the whole night.
-
Breakfast was terrible.
-
Exceptional
-
Exceptional
-
No Hot water from the shower
-
Quiet, clean, easy access from highway.. we are repeat customers as it is convenient & comfortable. Staff is pleasant and professional, definitely a great place to stay when in the area.
-
Very clean and well appointed. Staff was very attentive.
-
clean, looks new. not near anything to walk to.
Frequently asked questions about Home2 Suites by Hilton Bellingham Airport
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Bellingham Airport have free Wi-Fi?
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Bellingham Airport offer parking?
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Bellingham Airport have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Bellingham Airport have a fitness center?
Where is Home2 Suites by Hilton Bellingham Airport located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Bellingham Airport 1.3 mi