Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites

Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites – Casa Grande, AZ
Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites – Casa Grande, AZ
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites

Comfortable Accommodations Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites in Casa Grande offers family rooms with air-conditioning, tea and coffee makers, hairdryers, refrigerators, work desks, microwaves, and interconnected rooms. Each room includes a free WiFi connection, ensuring a pleasant stay. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, year-round outdoor swimming pool, and an outdoor fireplace. Additional amenities include a hot tub, outdoor seating area, and electric vehicle charging station. Dining Options A continental breakfast is served daily, and a child-friendly buffet caters to younger guests. The hotel also features a minimarket, daily housekeeping, and express check-in and check-out services. Location and Attractions Located 1.7 mi from Promenade At Casa Grande, 19 mi from Shamrock Farms Farm Tours, and 44 mi from Phenix-Mesa Gateway Airport. Nearby attractions include Dwarf Car Museum and Poston Butte.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 230 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    The staff is racist, they discriminate against black people and talk down to you. Only nice staff was the breakfast attendant Gina. They lie on you and charge you for things you didn't even use and will argue with you after you try to defend yourself from false allegations. I would never ever stay here again. This was my 3rd stay, management must have changed from last year because its complete garbage now.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very clean, nice place to stay. Staff was great!!!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very clean and a nice comfortable bed. The breakfast was fantastic and the staff were very friendly. Free parking too!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Friendly staff very clean rooms Honestly no complaints

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very poor

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The location was great, quiet. Breakfast was amazing.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean rooms Nice breakfast

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nice Breakfest clean property!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    We find this hotel very comfortable and it meets all of our needs. My mother was visiting and she needs a handicapped room when possible as she uses a walker. Our room had the shower stool, a walk in shower and lots of handles so everything was easily accessible for her. The breakfast was excellent and we enjoyed the pool and hot tub. Beautiful hotel. This is our new go to hotel when visiting Casa Grande, AZ The hot tub worked but the the timer kept shutting off before the time was up. We notified the front desk and they were very helpful about scheduling it to be repaired. Great staff here!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Easy and clean for an overnight travel stop!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The bed was very comfortable and the the room was clean and nice. My only concern is that they seemed to have used something to clean the room that left an odd smell behind. I just didn’t care for that odor.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Breakfast was good. All staff was friendly and helpful and friendly.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room was good and staff was very helpful. The breakfast left a little to be desired. Some items not warm enough food tasted OK but could have been more seasoned. Would be better if they used little cartons of milk instead of just a pitcher full. Didn't like the bathtub when we showered. Not enough slip proof strips down especially for seniors. One of these days you will probably get sued by someone slipping and falling. Overall though this hotel is OK.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Awesome staff

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Staff was very friendly.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room was very comfortable and clean. All of the staff was exceptionally kind.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great location. Clean. Quiet. Friendly. Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The hotel was very clean and quiet.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nice and clean

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Large clean, modern, comfortable suite. Good breakfast, nice pool and quiet. Conveniently located between Hwy 8 and Hwy 10 just south of Phoenix. And a Texas Steakhouse a few steps away!!

Frequently asked questions about Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites

Does Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites offer parking?
Yes, Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites offers free parking on-site.
Does Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites offers dedicated conference rooms for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites have a fitness center?
Yes, Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites located, and how walkable is the area?
Best Western Plus Casa Grande Inn & Suites is located at 1918 E FLORENCE BLVD, Casa Grande, AZ 85122. With a Walk Score of 28, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates