The Westin Charlotte
About The Westin Charlotte
This hotel is next to the Charlotte Convention Center and near the Bank of America Stadium, home of the Panthers. The hotel offers an on-site restaurant .The light rail is located directly in front of the hotel. The Westin Charlotte features a 49-inch flat-screen TV with premium channels in every guest room. Free Starbucks coffee is also included in each room. Guests at the Charlotte Westin can use the fitness center or have a drink in the hotel's SoCo Bar. JP Charlotte, also on-site, serves American cuisine and fine wines. The Blumenthal Performing Arts Center and Discovery Place are within one mile of the Westin in Charlotte. The Epicenter dining and entertainment area is .3.7 mi away.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Valet parking
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
Reviews
-
I was told to park across the street but it was the wrong place so I had to pay 12.00 in addition to 30.00, I asked for a room 5th or higher with a city view. I got 4th floor then I was given 6th floor disabled room with a poor view, towel had blood on it.
-
Excellent experience
-
Everything about our stay was perfect. It checked all the boxes. Will definitely stay here again.
-
Wonderful location this property has a restaurant and a breakfast bar. It was convenient. staff was very friendly. I had no dislikes about this property
-
This place smells like a million bucks. I was here attending a conference and it was amazing. Wish they had a pool.
-
Great Location for a concert at Bank of America!
-
Exceptional
-
Nice hotel and walking distance to Bank of America Stadium
-
Easy access to Bank of America Stadium
-
The room was clean , the staff was beyond helpful
-
The whole experience at the Westin was great
-
The staff were not knowledgeable about events, restaurants suggestions. Plus hidden fees, were added. Please be aware.
-
Perfect location. In house restaurant and coffee/snack shop. Restaurants and stores in walking distance. Staff was helpful, accommodating and friendly. I will stay here again on our next visit in Charlotte.
-
Good
-
Very good
-
Exceptional
-
Breakfast should be included in the stay.
-
I loved everything
-
Everything I loved everything
-
I came for a concert, to help with the crowd/overflow on the elevators, they had elevator operator's to assist. What an amazing idea. Good job The Westin!!!!
Frequently asked questions about The Westin Charlotte
Does The Westin Charlotte have free Wi-Fi?
Does The Westin Charlotte offer parking?
Does The Westin Charlotte have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does The Westin Charlotte have a fitness center?
Where is The Westin Charlotte located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Charlotte Convention Center 0.1 mi
- Bank of America Stadium 0.4 mi
- Bank of America Financial Center 0.5 mi
- Spectrum Center 0.5 mi
- killing of Iryna Zarutska 0.9 mi
- Charlotte Douglas International Airport 5.4 mi
- Air Midwest Flight 5481 5.7 mi