Members-only rates
3.2 / 5 Good

Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest

Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest
Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest – Fort Worth, TX
Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest – Fort Worth, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest

Comfortable Accommodations Extended Stay America Suites - Fort Worth - Southwest in Fort Worth offers spacious rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and fully equipped kitchens. Each room includes a work desk, seating area, and free toiletries. Essential Facilities Guests enjoy free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, and a picnic area. Free on-site private parking is available, along with a variety of amenities including a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, oven, and stovetop. Prime Location Located 6.2 mi from Dickeys Arena and 6.8 mi from the Kimbell Art Museum, the hotel is also close to Fort Worth Convention Center (8.1 mi) and AT&T Stadium (22 mi). Nearby attractions include Six Flags Over Texas and Texas Motor Speedway. Guest Favorites Guests appreciate the convenient location, value for money, and spacious rooms.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

3.2 / 5
Good 809 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Told you make ice in your room with the dresser and ice trays. No ice trays in my freezer. No coffee makers in the room. You have to request one. Website said that if you forget something they can most likely provide it for you. I needed shampoo. She said they were out and had been out for at least 2 weeks. Woke up in the night and there was a roach on my nightstand. Housekeeping knocked on my door at 10:3am and asked if I was extending my stay. I said no. She didn’t even look at me and said “check out is at 11:00”. I knew that. I will never stay here again. And I hope they make some serious improvements.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    It have

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good areagreat kitchenette Cockroaches,asked for refund ,not staying there anymore .was told if I checked out same night I would pay more then what I had paid already.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Absolutely nothing The room was very dirty. One of the dirtiest rooms I’ve ever been in. The floor is disgusting. The carpet is so dirty you can tell it hasn’t been cleaned properly in a good amount of time. The refrigerator was difficult to open.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    There wasn't anything that Iiked Didn't like the fact there wasn't enough towels and wash clothes for our stay. At night roaches came out. There was no ice machine there was no ice try in room ,room smelled like chlorine I had to go by a candle so room could smell better. It was not peaceful there were was yelling and couple fighting both nights of my stay. I did notify staff nothing was done about the noise I notify staff of the roaches the manager assured me I would get a refund of $80 tor off one stay that didn't happen never received. I should've known it wasn't go be a nice stay because soons you enter the hotel it's not a pleasant smell.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I request a refund is there anyone from Priceline that can assist? I have been waiting on customer service to contact me. since Tuesday.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    .

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Location Room that was booked was not available at check in. Charged more to get a different room. Would not honor price quoted. At 11:30pm was told could not check out until morning. Had to wait and threw off schedule. Dorothy was very nice though.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    This placed convinced me that I need to spend a little bit more money. This place makes Motel Six look like the Ritz. Never again

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The hotel was nice but it was kind of unkept.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I don't have an answer right now

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The staff they are very helpful like Theresa I don't have an answer right now

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Front desk person attempted to come into my room twice in one hour yesterday. I was trying to take a nap and rest.I checked in at 3pm. She came around 4 using their door keys, then AGAIN around 4:45pm. I called front desk to speak to a manager and only got her. She apologized, but her accidentally barging into my room twice in an hour is unacceptable. Otherwise the place was okay for one night. Quiet and near Super Target and the freeway.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Beds all stain rooms smell dirty beds

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Nothing Beds all stain rooms smell dirty beds

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room was clean and the staff did a great job in making me feel comfortable about staying there.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    They Only Served Muffins And Fruit And Coffee

Frequently asked questions about Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest

Does Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest offer parking?
Yes, Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest offers free parking on-site.
Does Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings.
Does Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest have a fitness center?
Yes, Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest features an on-site fitness center for guests.
Where is Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest located, and how walkable is the area?
Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest is located at 4701 Cily Lake Blvd W, Fort Worth, TX 76132. With a Walk Score of 62, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Extended Stay America Suites Fort Worth Southwest
  • Alcon 2.4 mi
  • Texas Christian University 3.5 mi
  • Amon Carter Museum of American Art 5.3 mi
  • Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth 5.6 mi
  • Fort Worth Convention Center 6.9 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Fort Worth