Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville – Goodlettsville, TN
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville – Goodlettsville, TN
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville

Comfortable Accommodations TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville in Goodlettsville offers comfortable rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and fully equipped kitchens. Each room includes a sofa bed, work desk, and free toiletries. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, sun terrace, and indoor swimming pool. Additional amenities include a 24-hour front desk, minimarket, and outdoor seating area. Dining Options A complimentary breakfast is served each morning, featuring juice and fresh fruits. The on-site restaurant offers a variety of dining options. Local Attractions Located 9.9 mi from the Grand Ole Opry and 18 mi from Nashville International Airport, the hotel is close to Long Hollow Winery (1.9 mi) and Monthaven (2.9 mi).

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Valet parking
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 425 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Very nice rooms. Very clean

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Continental breakfast made me feel like I was eating my fill at a buffet. Food was hot and fresh. Did not feel rushed. Room was well stocked, I had a suite! Was very nice in the corner in a private hall. Loved it so much I replan to go back next month. Pool has a close time. Did not want to get into trouble!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Everyone at the hotel has Super friendly & helpful

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    It was great, calm and clean environment and the breakfast was great!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Staff was amazing, there’s plenty of parking, the room was very clean. Great place to stay!!!!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Friendly staff; breakfast was ok but expected more selections from this type lodging.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I will stay here whenever I am in Nashville. I love the hotel. It’s in a great area with plenty of surrounding food places. Great places to shop.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Staff was wonderful. The property, the room, the total environment were all great. Breakfast was acceptable, some food items served packaged (like egg frittatas), but there were healthy choices as well as sweeter and kid-friendly picks. The only thing lacking for my spouse and I was a gym with resistance training equipment. Universal gym equipment would be quite useful in such a setting. Thank you to all here.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Breakfast was not the best as far as choices.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Property was clean and quiet.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    This is one of the older locations. Took a minute for the TV to work, toilet paper holder was broken, staff were just ok, not the friendliest. But overall for the price, it was ok bed was comfortable.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room and facilities were clean, good breakfast, nice pool. Definitely will stay again.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very clean

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very clean

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nice clean rooms. Nice little patio area. Staff was friendly and gave great suggestions for food. Will visit again.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Had a great stay

Frequently asked questions about TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville

Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville offer parking?
Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville have a fitness center?
Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville located, and how walkable is the area?
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nashville Goodlettsville is located at 830 Conference Drive, Goodlettsville, TN 37072. With a Walk Score of 49, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates