Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston SW - Galleria Area by IHG
About Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston SW - Galleria Area by IHG
Comfortable Accommodations Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston Southwest Galleria Area by IHG in Houston offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and free WiFi. Each room includes a work desk, TV, and wardrobe. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, and outdoor seating area. Additional amenities include a lounge, minimarket, and business area. Dining Options A continental buffet breakfast is served daily, featuring fresh pastries, pancakes, cheese, fruits, and juice. Location and Attractions Located 4.3 mi from The Galleria Houston and Waterwall Park, the hotel is also near Lakewood Church Central Campus (5 mi) and Houston Arboretum and Nature Center (6.2 mi). William P. Hobby Airport is 19 mi away.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Exceptional
-
La puerta del baño no servía estaba rota la perilla
-
Clean room, breakfast was okay and the shower was excellent. The woman at the desk wasn't very friendly but I really didn't care about that.
-
Good
-
Staff was friendly, found a giant cockroach in the bed and took pic . Staff cleaned room
-
Room was excellent. Staff was friendly!
-
Toilet water valve stayed on all night room 217
-
We have always had good overall in every arra. Never had any issues with nothing. Very clean and sleep well. Don't have nothing that I disliked.
-
Some of the front desk staff Is hidden from the road
-
Bad
-
I liked how convenient it was. Very close to both downtown area and Bellaire. Everything was nice the only complaint was that my room was very hot even thought the AC was on. It probably wasn’t circulating.
-
Everything was nice the only complaint was that my room was very hot even thought the AC was on. It probably wasn’t circulating.
-
Hotel was very clean, the beds were very comfortable, staff are friendly. Complimentary breakfast. Location is ok but not much around the hotel.
-
Staff super friendly
-
Safety cleanliness,great staff
-
Exceptional
-
if for 1 night is ok Feels not so clean bed, it was a hole in the sheet, hairs.
-
I will be coming back I had the best time everyone was very nice
-
Great
-
Superb
Frequently asked questions about Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston SW - Galleria Area by IHG
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston SW - Galleria Area by IHG have free Wi-Fi?
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston SW - Galleria Area by IHG offer parking?
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston SW - Galleria Area by IHG have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston SW - Galleria Area by IHG have a fitness center?
Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston SW - Galleria Area by IHG located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Williams Tower 3.2 mi
- U.S. Men's Clay Court Championships 5.7 mi
- Rice University 6.2 mi
- Texas Medical Center 6.5 mi
- Museum of Fine Arts, Houston 7.0 mi
- Wells Fargo Plaza 8.9 mi
- Toyota Center 9.0 mi