Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Graduate by Hilton Knoxville

Graduate by Hilton Knoxville
Graduate by Hilton Knoxville – Knoxville, TN
Graduate by Hilton Knoxville – Knoxville, TN
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Graduate by Hilton Knoxville

Comfortable Accommodations Graduate by Hilton Knoxville in Knoxville offers family rooms with air-conditioning, free WiFi, and modern amenities. Each room includes a work desk, refrigerator, and TV. Dining and Leisure The hotel features a restaurant serving American cuisine, a bar, and a terrace. Guests can enjoy brunch, lunch, and dinner in a relaxed setting. Facilities and Services The property offers a fitness center, lounge, outdoor seating area, and a 24-hour front desk. Additional services include a elevator, full-day security, and luggage storage. Prime Location Located in the city center, the hotel is an 8-minute walk from University of Tennessee Neyland Stadium and 11 mi from McGhee Tyson Airport. Nearby attractions include Frank H Mcclung Museum and Market Square.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 1007 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    There was an insanely loud dance party right outside the back of the hotel where we were.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    This hotel is super cute, right next to the uni. The staff was so friendly, the drinks were good. room was soooo adorable. the only down side was that you could hear everything going on in the hallway, and the AC was a little loud but otherwise very quaint room.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Awesome had a great time

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The staff was beyond helpful!! When checking in, my child announced that it was my birthday. The next day there was a bag hanging on our door with a birthday card and a treat on it! Just so thoughtful! Also, my AirPods fell down the elevator shaft. I mentioned it at the front desk and she said she’d talk to maintenance. They went down and got them for me. They were so thoughtful and helpful!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Quiet, clean, conveniently located.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The only negative would be the pillows. We like ours softer.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The room was clean but had a damp/musty odor/feeling to it. It was not overwhelming but definitely noticeable. The bed was comfortable, the bathroom was clean and pretty well stocked. I did not park this time but parking is very pricey! I did not have much interaction with staff but the girl (I have forgotten her name) who works at the cafe in the lobby, created the perfect latte for me each morning. It wasn't part of the menu but she suggested it, I agreed and it was excellent! The location of the hotel is perfect for visiting UTK campus!!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    None.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Location Was Not made aware about all of the construction on property OR that Valet parking was the only option!!! Info would have been helpful

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Location Poor service at the restaurant

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    .

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good location, recent hotel. Room door was not easy to open. Heavy and sticking.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great location right on campus. Valet parking was amazing. So fast regardless of how many people

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Rooms run down. Bathroom door did not close or stay open. Entry door very hard to open and close - would stick. Very frustrating. Room next to elevator and could hear mechanism running all night. Rooms on different floors.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Friendly staff and location Rooms run down. Bathroom door did not close or stay open. Entry door very hard to open and close - would stick. Very frustrating. Room next to elevator and could hear mechanism running all night. Rooms on different floors.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great location for visiting the UT campus

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great location to campus

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I couldn't be happier with our stay here.

Frequently asked questions about Graduate by Hilton Knoxville

Does Graduate by Hilton Knoxville have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Graduate by Hilton Knoxville offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Graduate by Hilton Knoxville offer parking?
Yes, Graduate by Hilton Knoxville offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does Graduate by Hilton Knoxville have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Graduate by Hilton Knoxville features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Graduate by Hilton Knoxville have a fitness center?
Yes, Graduate by Hilton Knoxville features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa.
Where is Graduate by Hilton Knoxville located, and how walkable is the area?
Graduate by Hilton Knoxville is located at 1706 Cumberland Ave, Knoxville, TN 37916. With a Walk Score of 90, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Graduate by Hilton Knoxville
  • University of Tennessee 0.3 mi
  • Knoxville Convention Center 0.7 mi
  • Tennessee River 4.6 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Knoxville