Tru by Hilton Knoxville North I75
About Tru by Hilton Knoxville North I75
Located in Knoxville, within 5.3 miles of Knoxville Convention Center and 5.6 miles of Market Square, Tru By Hilton Knoxville North I 75 provides accommodations with a shared lounge and free WiFi throughout the property as well as free private parking for guests who drive. The property is around 5.7 miles from East Tennessee History Center, 5.8 miles from University of Tennessee Neyland Stadium and 6.2 miles from Frank H. McClung Museum. The hotel features an indoor pool and a 24-hour front desk. At the hotel each room is equipped with air conditioning and a TV. A buffet, continental or gluten-free breakfast is served at the property. You can play pool at this 3-star hotel. University of Tennessee is 6.8 miles from Tru By Hilton Knoxville North I 75, while Knoxville Zoological Gardens is 8.4 miles away. McGhee Tyson Airport is 16 miles from the property.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
- EV charging
Reviews
-
Very nice and clean hotel. Staff were very nice and helpful. Breakfast was crowded and struggled finding a seat but overall a good night stay while traveling through.
-
The rooms were clean and well thought out with a lot of hooks to hang your bags. Breakfast was great and lobby was very welcoming with TVs and a pool table. I will look for Tru hotels to stay at from now on.
-
Great place and stay
-
The breakfast options were awesome. Lots of gluten free choices.
-
Wouldn’t stay
-
We loved this hotel! Clean and lots to do; including a pool table, lots of inviting seating in the lobby, nice gym, free water bottles and I would come back here 100%
-
great property
-
Perfect
-
Super helpful staff and clean property.
-
Great support staff. Very willing and eager to help a traveler.
-
The hotel was immaculate, but the people working there were even better.
-
The amenities were nice and the breakfast was varied with many things to choose from, including eggs, sausages and pancakes. Very nice facility.
-
We called and cancelled our stay and we were told we couldn't be charged as a one-time courtesy because our son was sick. We got manager approval and everything. Despite this we were charged and they refuse to return our funds even though Hotels.com had it documented that the manager agreed to this. I would never stay or recommend to a friend.
-
Facility is new and clean. How ever, the quality of construction is poor.
-
The breakfast was not great and the service was slightly slow. The rooms were clean but small. It was good for the price but not mindblowing!
-
The staff was friendly and helpful. The room was simple but clean and comfortable.
-
I had to check in rather late, but the staff was helpful and reassured me I wouldn't run into any issues. Sure enough, I checked in at 3am with no issues, due to a late drive. The room was clean and the bathroom was perfect. Loved the shower
-
Staff so friendly and helpful..Very clean and fresh smelling. They have a nice pool table pool work out room... Nice selections for breakfast... free water and cookies all the time.. We will stay again...
-
No bugs, no issues, vehicle was somewhat safe, clean rooms, good location.
-
Absolutely loved our stay here. Had 2 rooms for my large family. Our kids loved the pool, hang out area and breakfast.
Frequently asked questions about Tru by Hilton Knoxville North I75
Does Tru by Hilton Knoxville North I75 have free Wi-Fi?
Does Tru by Hilton Knoxville North I75 offer parking?
Does Tru by Hilton Knoxville North I75 have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Tru by Hilton Knoxville North I75 have a fitness center?
Where is Tru by Hilton Knoxville North I75 located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Knoxville Convention Center 4.6 mi
- University of Tennessee 5.0 mi
- Tennessee River 7.8 mi