Red Roof Inn Lancaster
About Red Roof Inn Lancaster
Located in the center of Pennsylvania's Dutch Country, 14 minutes' drive from Lancaster city center, this hotel includes a heated outdoor pool and free WiFi access. Guestrooms as the Lancaster Red Roof Inn include a microwave and mini refrigerator. An ironing board, hair dryer and in-room coffee are provided in all rooms as well. While staying at the Red Roof Lancaster, guests can enjoy the tranquility fountain while relaxing on the outdoor deck. Free parking is available, including large trucks. Truck/Bus/RV parking is available at this location The hotel is just 1640 feet from Dutch Wonderland Amusement Park and 0.6 mi from the Amish Farm and House Tour. Rockvale Square Outlet Mall is 656 feet from the property. The Conference room full size is 30 × 24, and the maximum occupancy is 30 guests.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Passable
-
For the price it's was excellent. Staff very nice. Front desk man took time to show me where stuff was like restaurants and all. Lady too was very kind It was 2 adults and two children. Maybe just more towels. That's it. Nothing on housekeeping at all. Just put more towels in rooms and oh more pillows. Had to fold pillows to sleep. So we checked out and didn't get another night cause of that as I have a bad back and need at least 3 pillows to sleep .
-
It was fine... for the price!! The staff was very friendly..
-
I was rudely told i had to give them an extra $40 in cash and wasn’t given a receipt so i would say the clerk pocketed my money. Will NOT return
-
DO NOT BOOK HERE 0/10. Everything to do with this place is horrendous. The staff, not helpful at all. I told them multiple times that I saw a roach in my room, they did not move my room, they told me they would have someone come to spray the room, and that never happened. When telling the staff they asked what room I was in and then proceed to start saying "oh it came from" and then stopped so they obviously know that there is a problem. The trash cans, FULL, OVERFLOWING with trash (no wonder there was roaches). The amenities, pool, drain cover off and pool was disgusting. Fitness room, "out of order" maybe because they don't even have any equipment, its full with more trash. After one guest checked out, the door was left open all day and all you could smell was cat piss. I am sure that there is so so so much more that I am missing but this was the WORST hotel that I have been to EVER.
-
Very good
-
the only plus was close to just about everything. Couldn't run the air conditioning do to a very foul smell. The entry ways need some serious cleaning, there was no continental breakfast offered. The noise was terrible from the highway
-
Bad
-
Good
-
My husband and I stayed here while we were on vacation , the staff was very friendly and nice. We love the location, close to shopping and restaurants. When we plan our vacation, this is where we pick to stay, we have been staying here for the past few years, and we love it and would highly recommend it !!!
-
No breakfast included, didn’t like much about the conditions of the room Ceiling paint was coming apart in the bedroom and in the bathroom, the vent exhaust system in the bathroom was not working and look very dirty like it never been cleaned. Water in the tub was not going down the ceiling in the bathroom. Paint was coming out. Showerhead was held up by a piece of tape. Ironing board was filthy and the iron was corroded. The refrigerator was horrible with ice. If pictures are needed please let me know.
-
Staff called the police during check out because they smelled weed
-
Cheap Staff called the police during check out because they smelled weed
-
They said they had breakfast in the morning, but they didn't I
-
A few blocks from the American music Theater? They said they had breakfast in the morning, but they didn't I
-
Nothing this is the worst place I ever stay we had 2 rooms and they both were disgusting my sister in law went and bought cleaner to clean the rooms water was backed up in the tub the place should be pushed over it was gross If I would have stayed somewhere else horrible
-
If I would have stayed somewhere else horrible
-
Good
-
Room was old and needs to be refreshed! Room smelled like Marijuana! Mattress was old and needs to be replaced! TV in room didn’t work! My room was never cleaned!
-
Not much to say just a C rated Motel My door was open, even though no one was in there or anything seemed to be missing
Frequently asked questions about Red Roof Inn Lancaster
Does Red Roof Inn Lancaster have free Wi-Fi?
Does Red Roof Inn Lancaster offer parking?
Does Red Roof Inn Lancaster have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Red Roof Inn Lancaster have a fitness center?
Where is Red Roof Inn Lancaster located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Constitution Party 5.5 mi
- Amish school shooting 8.2 mi