Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG

Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG
Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG – Las Cruces, NM
Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG – Las Cruces, NM
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG

Comfortable Accommodations Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG in Las Cruces offers family rooms with air-conditioning, kitchenettes, and private bathrooms. Each room includes a work desk, TV, and free WiFi. Exceptional Facilities Guests enjoy a fitness center, year-round outdoor swimming pool, and a lush garden. Additional amenities include a hot tub, outdoor fireplace, and barbecue facilities. Delicious Breakfast A continental, American, or buffet breakfast is served daily, featuring local specialties, warm dishes, fresh pastries, and more. Prime Location Located 6.2 mi from Aggie Memorial Stadium and 6.8 mi from Las Cruces Convention Center. Nearby attractions include Veterans Memorial Park (2.3 mi) and Wet n' Wild Waterworld (29 mi). El Paso International Airport is 53 mi away.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 1000 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The only complaint i have is the powdered/packaged scrambled eggs in the morning :( which is very common at hotels in USA lately.. But they have a decent breakfast.. Overall very satisfied..

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The outdoor patio. But the mosquitoes were so bad, I gotten eaten up just sitting inside for breakfast The parking was awful. Peter piper takes up all the front door parking along with your elites. The front walk in was unkept not inviting at all. Our bathroom toilet would not shut off. It’s squealed and water and we had to shut off the water valve and turn it off and on to flush the toilet throughout the night. There was no maintenance staff available to fix it. The front desk was rude and we were told when we left on Sunday that they would get back to us after talking to a manager regarding our stay today is Thursday still haven’t heard anything from them so I had to call them get this issue taken care of. I will not be going back to that hotel.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    My family has been staying here for the past 12 years. It has gone down a little over the years. Could use a little refresh. The breakfast wasn't as good as usual, both days there was very little left when we went in, people were waiting for more food to be brought out. We asked to have towels refreshed daily and that didn't happen, I had to go to the front desk to ask for clean towels. All in all it was a good stay.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very nice hotel. Our fan/AC was loud. Other than that, everything was great. The breakfast had a good variety to choose from. Good location. The pool was nice and not packed. Nice and quiet place to sleep.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I had trouble getting maid service ruined our 29th Anniversary we will never stay there again and their breakfast smells horrible

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nothing

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Location, amenities, length of breakfast and friendly staff. Loved that you had coffee/ tea available all day. This is Wonderful for those who traveled in after a longg drive. No luggage stand/rack in room.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It's the stay I've had in 6 years.Pool,room suite had everything ne needed and wanted. Nothing

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    We had a great stay

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very helpful friendly staff, plenty of room for the family

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Hot tub was amazing.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Room was very nice, quiet and comfortable. Breakfast was very good!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    We had a reservations secured with a credit card and room was not available. Had been rented to another customer. Hotel cancelled our reservation after we presented for check-in. My credit card was charged and I had to request a credit. 2 individual rooms were offered as an alternative to suite but at a higher rate. We had to drive back to El Paso for lodging. Very disappointing!!! Bad customer service.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Went here for a business / training trip. The hotel room was excellent and refreshed daily with all new towels and supplies. The breakfast was good every day and slightly different from the previous day. The staff were super friendly and very helpful in clearing up any issues that were encountered. Overall, a great stay.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    We booked this hotel through Booking.com specifically for the lovely outdoor pool ...Sadly, Booking.com failed to include (when we booked our room) that the pool was out-of-commission! We did not stay, we cancelled our reservation, & had to contact Booking for a refund.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    It was a very clean hotel and staff was very nice.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Cleaning the room was every 7th day of stay which is not practical. The room service should be full everyday including hard cleaning with fresh linen replacement rather than soft touches.

Frequently asked questions about Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG

Does Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG offer parking?
Yes, Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG offers free parking on-site.
Does Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG have a fitness center?
Yes, Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG located, and how walkable is the area?
Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG is located at 2651 Northrise Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88011. With a Walk Score of 41, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Staybridge Suites Las Cruces by IHG
  • New Mexico State University 4.9 mi
  • Confederate Arizona 5.9 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Las Cruces