Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard – Lombard, IL
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard – Lombard, IL
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard

Comfortable Accommodations TownePlace Suites Chicago Lombard in Lombard offers comfortable rooms with air-conditioning, kitchenettes, private bathrooms, and free WiFi. Each room includes a work desk, seating area, and modern amenities. Facilities and Services Guests can enjoy a fitness center, free use of bicycles, and barbecue facilities. The hotel provides a 24-hour front desk, business area, and a bar for relaxation. Dining Options A complimentary American buffet breakfast is served daily. Additional amenities include a kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, oven, and stovetop. Local Attractions Located less than 0.6 mi from Amc Theaters Yorktown 17 and a 9-minute walk to Yorktown Center. Nearby attractions include Graue Mill and Museum (5.6 mi) and Lilacia Park (3.7 mi). Chicago O'Hare International Airport is 16 mi away.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 573 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Loved this extended stay hotel! I was here for three weeks while apartment searching in the area. It was convenient to everything. The rooms are very nice and clean and give that “apartment feeling”! Hotel staff, especially the front desk, are very friendly!! I would definitely choose here again!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great stay

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nice staff, good coffee and decent breakfast

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nice staff, good coffee and decent breakfast

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I had the two bedroom suite they were very nice and clean and accommodated my family of 5 very well. The first desk agent Debbie was very informative and the breakfast was free with a nice selection. Overall nice stay.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The bathroom could have been cleaner and the dishes actually washed instead of rinsed out. One of the cups had lipstick on it and hair in the bathroom

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Clean, friendly, helpful, and caring staff. Good breakfast Parking around back at night not ideal, but not terrible.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very nice place and met our needs.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very nice place and met our needs.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Our room also had a noticeable odor, there were dirty dishes left behind, and only one fork was provided. Unfortunately, the breakfast area was also out of forks the next morning. In addition, the staff member who checked us in seemed uncertain and unfamiliar with the process, which did not inspire confidence. The hotel met our basic needs for a short stay, but I would not choose to stay here again. The main advantage was the location. Being within walking distance of Target and other nearby amenities was very convenient. However, based on my experience, I would choose Sleep Inn over this property in the future.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Estuvimos 5 noches y solo hicieron una solo limpieza. Ante nuestro reclamo, nos indicaron que lo hacían día por medio. Y tampoco cumplieron. Todo esto no estaba explicado al momento de hacer la reserva.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean room

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Breakfast was the only good thing about this property. There are many long term residents and the floor smells of smoke and dog. The fire alarm was pulled from a kitchen fire and the hotel staff never had the fire department check for safe re entry. Which is a massive violation for a building of that size. The room was spacious but garbage was left behind the furniture. When I mentioned all of this to staff they seemed to not care at all. Stay at the Westin if you can afford it. Avoid this property. It’s for Section 8 or displaced people.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    It’s was quiet

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Bathroom clean But i suggest to put an air freshener in the corridors It was a great stay and will repeat it again

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great stay away from the city. Very clean

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    We never got breakfast, no key cards to get in and out of building or room, the halls smelled like dog, had a bug bite. Terrible

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The air didnt cool down the room much

Frequently asked questions about TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard

Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard offer parking?
Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Lombard, see business hotels in Lombard.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard have a fitness center?
Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard located, and how walkable is the area?
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard is located at 455 E 22nd St, Lombard, IL 60148. With a Walk Score of 48, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near TownePlace Suites by Marriott Chicago Lombard
  • Wheaton College 5.1 mi
  • Christianity Today 8.6 mi
  • Argonne National Laboratory 8.9 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates