AC Hotel by Marriott Missoula Downtown
About AC Hotel by Marriott Missoula Downtown
Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, private bathrooms with walk-in showers, city views, and modern amenities including free WiFi, work desks, and flat-screen TVs. Dining and Leisure The modern restaurant serves American cuisine for dinner and cocktails. Guests can also enjoy a fitness center, bar, and free WiFi in public areas. Convenient Location Located in Missoula, the hotel is a 16-minute walk from the University of Montana and 5 mi from Missoula International Airport. Nearby attractions include the Missoula Art Museum and Fort Missoula. Guest Services The hotel offers private check-in and check-out, a fitness room, 24-hour front desk, minimarket, daily housekeeping, business area, and luggage storage.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Valet parking
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- Spa / sauna
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Central location, clean No breakfast included
-
Great clean room and friendly staff! Wish the rooftop bar was open until midnight or longer though.
-
👍
-
Great place to stay and very clean, great location and roof top bar was a plus!!
-
Paid $400 a night and did not cover breakfast!
-
Great experience. Very clean
-
Did not have good dinner & breakfast dining Nice bar on roof top & main floor Centrally located in town
-
My experience was fine. Clean property, clean well lit room. Comfy bed, quiet location, convenient to shops and restaurants.
-
Staff was fantastic
-
Great downtown location close to shops and restaurants. Very comfortable beds and spacious rooms. The breakfast was a great deal and very good. The gym was fabulous with good equipment. The downstairs and rooftop bar were a lot of fun. I will stay at this hotel whenever I am in Missoula.
-
Great staff who upgraded our room and were very kind. Rooftop bar was so fun on Fourth of July where w could see the fireworks. Bartender from Oregon/washington was so nice I wish I got her name. Beds comfortable and shower nice all around great hotel
-
Exceptional
-
Great location, very clean and well lit property, quiet rooms. Highly recommend
-
Pleasant
-
Very clean and staff was very helpful. Wish the parking situation was a little better, but we get it given the downtown location.
-
Good
-
Location was fine. I was extremely disappointed. We booked using Booking.com, which included a confirmed price. Upon check out we were charged $200USD more and told that it wasn’t the hotels issue and that it was Booking.com issue. I have contacted Booking.com but have yet to hear back. If not resolved appropriately I will not use this platform again.
-
Location, nice room Didn’t have water glasses
-
Bad
-
There was no hot water at all and the front desk staff were not only dismissive, but provided no resolution to our issues - no refund, points or credits. Additionally, they oversold and had to bump us to a different room, will never stay there again.
Frequently asked questions about AC Hotel by Marriott Missoula Downtown
Does AC Hotel by Marriott Missoula Downtown have free Wi-Fi?
Does AC Hotel by Marriott Missoula Downtown offer parking?
Does AC Hotel by Marriott Missoula Downtown have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does AC Hotel by Marriott Missoula Downtown have a fitness center?
Where is AC Hotel by Marriott Missoula Downtown located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- University of Montana 0.9 mi
- Missoula Airport 5.4 mi
- Lake Missoula 8.5 mi