Best Western Plus Orlando East- UCF Area
About Best Western Plus Orlando East- UCF Area
The Best Western Plus Orlando East UCF is conveniently located 1.7 mi from the University of Central Florida. U.S. Army Program Executive Office for Simulation, Training and Instrumentation (PEO STRI) is 1.7 mi from the property. An outdoor pool and exercise room are featured. All suites offer work areas and sofa beds. Microwaves, refrigerators, and coffee makers are also offered. Guests can keep their electronic devices charged with AC and USB outlets, which are included in every room. Some rooms feature whirlpool bathtubs. Guest laundry facilities are available. Complimentary high-speed Internet access and free local calls are offered, as well. Guests have access to the onsite business center. The hotel features meeting facilities that can accommodate up to 40 people for most events and business functions. The Naval Air Warfare Center is 1.7 mi from the property. SAIC is 1 mi from the Best Western Plus Orlando East - UCF Area. Orlando International Airport is a 21 minutes' drive from the property.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Very spacious room.
-
very clean room! Comfortable bed. Staff was super friendly fast at check in and out and helpful anytime we ask for anything!Breakfast was good. Never had any trouble finding parking always had spaces! Would definitely stay here again!
-
Exceptional
-
The bed was very comfortable. Best sleep I had in a very long time I liked everything. No bad report.
-
The place was very clean and the room the staff was very polite friendly and they make you feel very welcome. My next trip to Orlando I’ll definitely stay there again. I Will recommend.
-
The rooms was clean and the staff was super excellent. The rooms were a little outdated. The breakfast wasn’t too good as well.
-
Exceptional
-
Superb
-
Great location. Pretty property. AMAZING STAFF!!!
-
Everything was perfect. Extra star for the staff that were brilliant!
-
Exceptional
-
My dad and I loved the complimentary breakfast. The 24 hr free coffee, and our room was spacious and great. Staff was always smiling and welcoming. I was able to use the gym and I guess not too many people use it. Some of the equipment seem a bit over used. Not enough towels or water to use. There needs to be a spray to clean the machines and equipment.
-
ROOM WAS WHITH OLD FOOD INSIDE DE REFRIGERATOR BATHROOM HAS ROACH LOOK LIKE BED WAS NO CHANGE
-
Unfortunately I don't think we will be returning to this location to stay again.
-
Very good
-
Stayed here 4 days for my vacation in July, it was great. Very clean and the staff was extremely nice and welcoming.
-
Great customer service very nice hotel
-
It was great easy check in and great service.
-
The staff was very pleasant and helpful. The room was clean and organized
-
clean room,the staff was great,all amenities excellent,love the area and the place
Frequently asked questions about Best Western Plus Orlando East- UCF Area
Does Best Western Plus Orlando East- UCF Area have free Wi-Fi?
Does Best Western Plus Orlando East- UCF Area offer parking?
Does Best Western Plus Orlando East- UCF Area have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Best Western Plus Orlando East- UCF Area have a fitness center?
Where is Best Western Plus Orlando East- UCF Area located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- University of Central Florida 2.0 mi