Hotel Monreale Express International Drive Orlando
About Hotel Monreale Express International Drive Orlando
Comfortable Accommodations Hotel Monreale Express International Drive Orlando in Orlando offers family rooms with air-conditioning, free WiFi, and amenities such as a hairdryer and free toiletries. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy a year-round outdoor swimming pool and a lounge area. The hotel provides a shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, concierge, and tour desk. Dining Options A continental breakfast is served with warm dishes, fresh pastries, pancakes, cheese, fruits, and juice. Prime Location Located 1 mi from Universal Islands of Adventure and 1.1 mi from Universal Studios Florida, the hotel is near attractions like The Wheel At Icon Park Orlando and SeaWorld Orlando.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Pool
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
El lugar está muy bien ubicado, el lugar es limpio y sus habitaciones son cómodas .
-
Puddle of water and a leak draining in front of the door entrance, rooms could b better clean but ok overall. Front reception person could b a but more sympathetic but ok.
-
Room was nice as were the staff. It was quiet and we loved the location!
-
Early one morning, workers were painting the floors talking LOUD amongst themselves waking both me and my baby. I couldn't wait to leave. During my stay, I avoided requesting room service because I already felt so uncomfortable that I didn’t want to feel like I was bothering anyone. I will never stay at this hotel again, and I cannot recommend it to anyone. This was easily the worst hotel experience I have ever had.
-
Salt pool
-
great place for the price
-
I en
-
Staff has a domain of various languages that make your stay way easier, the rooms were big and you can go easily from universal studios to the hotel taking the public bus
-
It’s what you’d expect from a middle of the road lodging
-
Convenient
-
Overall, a quiet, peaceful and fairly comfortable 10 day stay
-
Nice hotel fairly decent for the price! Would’ve been a better review if their walls weren’t so thin. The first night was awesome but once they booked someone’s room next to ours that made our trip terrible!! The family next to us were very loud, screaming yelling!! My family and I heard every conversation. Screaming baby and crying all night. I got no sleep whatsoever
-
Excelente Para pasarla en Familia
-
Gracias
-
Habitaciones cómodas y limpias. Excelente ubicación a pasos de los parques de Universal Studios.
-
Muy bueno
-
It wasn’t terrible. We got what we paid for. There was little fruit flies coming from the drains, the walls to the room are very thin, bed sheets were paper thin, and the Netflix option on the tv did not work. BUT it was very close to some nice restaurants and close to universal islands of adventure. I think for what we paid for with the time we spent there it was worth it.
-
Great place to stay with wonderful service
-
Motel with a pool. Decent place to crash for the night
-
Noise level awful!! We heard loud verbal conversations late at night. The right side of the king bed squeaked when changing positions. The bathroom faucet almost fell on my toes when I turned the water temperature. None of the ice vending machine was working except for the top floor. Location was good.
Frequently asked questions about Hotel Monreale Express International Drive Orlando
Does Hotel Monreale Express International Drive Orlando have free Wi-Fi?
Does Hotel Monreale Express International Drive Orlando offer parking?
Does Hotel Monreale Express International Drive Orlando have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Hotel Monreale Express International Drive Orlando have a fitness center?
Where is Hotel Monreale Express International Drive Orlando located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Universal's Islands of Adventure 0.7 mi
- Universal Orlando Resort 0.8 mi
- Universal Studios Florida 0.9 mi
- Mr. Olympia 2.6 mi
- Orange County Convention Center 2.6 mi
- SeaWorld Orlando 3.6 mi
- Camping World Stadium 6.5 mi