Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Wichita East
About Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Wichita East
Comfortable Accommodations Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Wichita East in Wichita offers rooms with free WiFi, air-conditioning, and modern amenities. Guests appreciate the room cleanliness, comfort, and excellent service. Convenient Facilities The hotel features a 24-hour front desk, ensuring assistance is available at any time. Free WiFi is available in public areas, and reception staff speak English. Prime Location Located 1.6 mi from All Star Adventures and 12 mi from Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Entrust Bank ARENA and Rockwood Swim And Tennis Club.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Superb
-
Clean room. Breakfast was good. Will stay here again
-
Checked in and was informed pets not permitted. Pets not allowed
-
Room was clean and well appointed. Hot tub and pool was just what I needed after a long day behind the wheel. Great breakfast selection.
-
The staff was genuinely kind and professional. The property looked like new, smelled clean and nice. The breakfast staff was very helpful and and considerate. My room impressed me, especially considering the rate. I honestly can’t think of anything.
-
It was nice!
-
Place seems brand new. Great room and shower! Lots of breakfast options - gluten free and dairy free options. Will stay here again!
-
The location and noise volume met expectations. The weight room and access to commodities I seen staff sitting around talking when food needed to be restocked at breakfast. The toilet was moving when you sit or arise from it. Water stains on the ceiling in the room and staff at small children walk to the flstaff only good area during breakfast. The hot breakfast could use more choices
-
The rooms and lobby were very clean. The staff could have been a little friendlier. They did however ask me if I had a floor preference. No one had asked me before. The room rates were decent. I will stay again
-
Quietly and clean.
-
This is what you would expect from a Marriott hotel brand. Very clean, comfortable beds. The breakfast was just okay. Same thing every day. More like a continental breakfast with a few hot items.
-
Clean and convenient hotel. New with comfortable beds. Manager on duty was kind and accommodating. Would definitely stay here again!
-
Rooms were clean
-
.
-
The food is horrible. The eggs felt very artificial. Not like edible item. The sausages were dry and tasted nasty
-
It was fine. Nothing special about it. No waffle maker. But it was breakfast for our family. This is a run-down facility. Stinky, humid room. Sloppy beds. Three light bulbs in pool area out or blinking. Dirty floor in lobby with no urgency to clean it. Carpet squares unglued in main hallway.
-
Very nice hotel
-
The breakfast could be better
-
The check out time & how late the amenities are open The breakfast could be better
-
Wonderful staffs.
Frequently asked questions about Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Wichita East
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Wichita East have free Wi-Fi?
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Wichita East offer parking?
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Wichita East have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Wichita East have a fitness center?
Where is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Wichita East located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Wichita State University 4.4 mi