Members-only rates
2.7 / 5 Good

Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25

Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25
Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25 – Albuquerque, NM
Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25 – Albuquerque, NM
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:30 AM

About Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25

Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, private bathrooms with bath or shower, and TVs. Family rooms are available, and each room includes free WiFi. Essential Facilities Guests can enjoy a garden and a elevator. Additional amenities include room service and a reception staffed with English-speaking personnel. Convenient Location Located in Albuquerque, the hotel is 5.6 mi from Albuquerque International Sunport. Nearby attractions include Bernalillo Metropolitan Courthouse (2.7 mi) and Albuquerque Convention Center (2.9 mi). Guest Satisfaction Guests appreciate the room cleanliness, value for money, and convenient location.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

2.7 / 5
Good 674 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Rude and horrible

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    No smoke detector in the room. Wires were just hanging. The place is in need of a renovation.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    There was really nothing to like Dried blood and stains on pillows, not enough towels, no rags, arguing and the fire alarm going on and off randomly. This place sucked

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The room was great for the price.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Both beds were not cleaned.. Dirt and long hairs on the sheets… Disgusting..

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean and quiet I didn’t see any thing wrong

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    All staff is friendly and courteous

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The room was inviting and clean (enough), but there is easily noticeable damage and wear. The air conditioner had touch screen buttons on the face, but all the buttons were so worn off I could barely use it and couldn't make temperature adjustments. They ought to replace it or at least write on it with nail polish or something permanent to read the controls. The continental breakfast is very light. There was a single waffle maker with the appropriate associated items, a broken pitcher of milk, a dispenser for frosted flakes, and some bread and a toaster. That's it! There was a coffee machine with inadequate cups and I didn't use it to see if it could even dispense what was indicated. There's only two tables and this is all crammed into the small lobby entry, which is not air conditioned.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean quiet and comfortable

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Just a terrible experience. It’s a low income single night residency place. Noise all night. Noise complaint was ignored. They ran out of glasses, plastic glasses, nothing to drink with or swallow a pill. They advertise breakfast but there wasn’t any. Not even coffee in the morning. Located in a scary neighborhood.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Terrible stay. It was the dirtiest place I have ever stayed. Dirty floors, trash in the corners and hair balls on the floor in the bathroom. The room smelled of smoke and marijuana. There was random people coming in and knocking on doors on our floor. We had him run outside and start throwing rocks at our window. I tried to reach the front desk and no one answered. Recommend that no one stay here.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    BEWARE!! Not like the pictures. Would not stay here if you paid me. Bedsheets not washed (blood, lipstick, stains) The dirtiest hotel room I've ever seen.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    They are awesome

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I didn't like that it was so close to the interstate and I did not like that we were restricted to so many towels (1).

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Disappointing

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very good

Frequently asked questions about Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25 have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25 offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25 offer parking?
Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25 offers free parking on-site.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25 have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25 offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25 have a fitness center?
Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25 does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25 located, and how walkable is the area?
Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25 is located at 1520 Candelaria Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87107. With a Walk Score of 36, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Days Inn by Wyndham Albuquerque I-25
  • University of New Mexico 2.2 mi
  • Albuquerque Convention Center 2.2 mi
  • National Airlines Flight 27 5.2 mi
  • Albuquerque Airport 5.2 mi
  • Albuquerque International Sunport 5.2 mi
  • Sandia National Laboratories 6.5 mi
  • Z machine 7.3 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Albuquerque