Embassy Suites By Hilton Asheville Downtown
About Embassy Suites By Hilton Asheville Downtown
Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, free WiFi, and modern amenities such as a tea and coffee maker, refrigerator, and TV. Interconnected rooms are available for added convenience. Dining Options The family-friendly restaurant offers American and Italian cuisines with vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free, and dairy-free options. Breakfast includes champagne, local specialties, fresh pastries, and more. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, and outdoor seating area. Additional amenities include a lounge, business area, and child-friendly buffet. Prime Location Located in Asheville city center, the hotel is a 5-minute walk from Harrah's Cherokee Center and close to attractions like Biltmore Estate (5.6 mi) and the North Carolina Arboretum (9.3 mi). Boating and hiking are available in the surroundings.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Valet parking
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
Reviews
-
Thr breakfast was awesome! I loved the avocado toast. When checking out at 3 am, no one was at the counter. I was in a hurry. I had a 5am flight.
-
Great location. Modern rooms. Breakfast buffet has a lot of variety and definitely plus.
-
We liked the location of the hotel and really liked the rooftop bar. They were very accommodating as we arrived a day earlier than expected and they were able to get us a room.
-
Exceptional
-
Very clean and modern hotel. We had a two room suite which was very roomy. Included breakfast was well above average, and you could even have omelette made to order. Very quiet for sleeping
-
Perfect cleaned room and breakfast!
-
Location was great. Staff fantastic. Rooftop bar amazing. Extremely noisy. Drilling could be heard during the day. Walls were thin. Loud neighbors. I did ask for a quiet room and was told the hotel should be quiet and wasn’t full yet we had people on both sides of us and we could hear there conversations. Very disappointing. Otherwise it would have been amazing.
-
Valet parking expensive considering no self parking.
-
Peaceful environment
-
Great quiet room Handy valet parking Excellent breakfast included Very good reception, though food service after was slow
-
Excellent hotel generous staff
-
The staff here was so professional and super friendly!
-
Great
-
Everything was great
-
Everyone was very friendly and helpful Everything was great
-
Good location to restaurants and shops. Parking seemed high but was secure. Free drink at check-in and breakfast was made to order (and included). Quiet and relaxed atmosphere, very clean.
-
Great staff, excellent location. Rooftop restaurant was amazing
-
Replace them
-
Exceptional
-
I
Frequently asked questions about Embassy Suites By Hilton Asheville Downtown
Does Embassy Suites By Hilton Asheville Downtown have free Wi-Fi?
Does Embassy Suites By Hilton Asheville Downtown offer parking?
Does Embassy Suites By Hilton Asheville Downtown have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Embassy Suites By Hilton Asheville Downtown have a fitness center?
Where is Embassy Suites By Hilton Asheville Downtown located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Biltmore Estate 3.9 mi