Members-only rates
4.2 / 5 Great

DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont

DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont
DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont – Burlington, VT
DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont – Burlington, VT
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont

Next to the University of Vermont, this hotel in Burlington offers free on-site parking and 2 restaurants. University of Vermont Medical Center and downtown Burlington are nearby. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Burlington Vermont features an indoor pool and fitness center. Guests can work in the business center. The guestrooms at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Burlington Vermont offer flat-screen TV and coffeemaker. Daily buffet breakfast is available.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

4.2 / 5
Great 2184 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Everyone on the staff was very pleasant and helpful and it was a very clean and environment and I would definitely come back

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The hotel is quite large and very well maintained. The section of the hotel where we stayed was recently built, so everything was modern and comfortable. The hotel staff were professional, helpful, and pleasant. The hotel is a quick five-minute bus ride, which is located right outside the hotel, from downtown. We enjoyed our stay.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Room was nice and clean. Staff were very friendly

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room was clean, and the staff were very helpful and welcoming. The breakfast was also good with a nice selection. I had a pleasant stay and would definitely recommend this hotel to others.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Were great.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    A-okay, and bed was super comfortable.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Nous avions paye pour le dejeuner. Mais nous n'avons pas eu la chance de manger. Le restaurant a change les heures d'ouverture sans changer linformation sur les sites (et meme expedia a la mauvaise information). Ils nont pas voulu nous rembourser le 100$ et nous ont offert un cafe degeulasse en compensation! Cest ridicule, les gens mangeaient encore au restaurant mais ils nont pas voulu nous accommoder, pour 5 minutes de retard qui etait qu'une erreur de leur part! Il manquait de serviettes (seulement 3 pour 4 adultes?), et nont pas ete assez courtois pour nous en livrer. Les chambres dans la nouvelle section sont belles, mais l'air climatise fait un bruit d'enfer. Ce n'est clairement pas un nouveau systeme! Ce bruit nous a reveille toute la nuit!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Awesome property very clean

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Room was clean but the fitted sheet didn't fit the bed and was turned inside out. The pool had no heater and the pumps in the pool were either broken or shooting out cold water. Elevator takes long to come seeing as there's only two for the whole building and it's a very popular hotel so it's usually full.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Parfait, tout à disposition et personnel à l'écoute.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    .

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Na

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Beautiful, clean, great beds, great room set up, and convenient location. Lots of hooks to hang towels etc. Huge walk in shower. Nice little bar and seating areas.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Property was clean and well maintained. My family liked the gym and pool. Hotel was close to highway and shops.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Close to everything, great location. Really big hotel, but not enough parking...had to park in a dark corner around the back...not ideal. You need to park early if you want a good spot. We came back from dinner and parking was overly full and there were no spots in the front or side...and what was available in the back was in the far corner, without much lighting.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    J

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Room was very clean and staff were very helpful. Check in and out went very smooth.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    This property is very convenient to the UVM campus and property access and parking were easy from downtown Burlington.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    We enjoy the breakfast and the pool with the kids

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Best place to stay near highway

Frequently asked questions about DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont

Does DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont offer parking?
Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont offers free parking on-site.
Does DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont offers meeting spaces, a conference center, and dedicated conference rooms, making it well-suited for corporate events, team offsites, and group meetings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont have a fitness center?
Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont located, and how walkable is the area?
DoubleTree by Hilton Burlington Vermont is located at 870 Williston Rd, Burlington, VT 05403. With a Walk Score of 46, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates