Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City

Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City
Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City – Carson City, NV
Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City – Carson City, NV
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City

Comfortable Accommodations Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City in Carson City offers family rooms with air-conditioning, kitchenettes, and mountain views. Each room includes a sofa bed, work desk, and free toiletries. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy an indoor swimming pool, fitness room, and outdoor fireplace. Additional amenities include a lounge, outdoor seating area, and a minimarket. Delicious Breakfast A variety of breakfast options are available, including continental, American, buffet, and full English/Irish. Fresh pastries, warm dishes, juice, cheese, fruits, and more enhance the morning experience. Convenient Location Located 24 mi from Reno-Tahoe International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Reno-Sparks Convention Center (24 mi) and Nevada Museum of Art (27 mi).

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 67 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Would definitely stay again

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Hotel has clean room and facilities. Breakfast was ok but could be better. Overall good experience

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Amazing hotel, clean, quiet and more.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The hotel is so clean, the rooms are super comfortable and the staff is so friendly and professional!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I was a female traveling solo and felt safe the whole time. The rooms were modern and clean. Check in was a breeze with welcoming staff. I’d definitely stay here again.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The room was very nice and clean.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    We enjoyed are stay way beyond our expectations

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nice and clean. Staff needs better training and rooms aren’t ready at 3 pm (check in time)

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Le faltaba más limpieza tenía un olor no agradable .

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean room, nice sheets, comfortable place to recover. Booked a king room but didn’t get one. Kinda sucks when you are tall. Breakfast was decent. I enjoyed the exercise room and laundry area was good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The hotel was pretty good overall; the only downside was that the power went out on the last day of my stay.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    It would help to clean the room before checkin. Received keys and walked into a disaster of a room after 6 hours on the road. It took over an hour to get a maid there to straighten out the room.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    They charged me for a deep clean after we left. 1 we were there for a week and no room cleaning except a mopping of floors as my granddaughter was asleep. We had to ask for towels and toilet paper. Housekeeping only came by the 1 day. 2 I smoked outside and they claimed it smelled like smoke which was a crock. With 4 grandkids & my daughter they would have said something to me. Saltwater pool was pretty chilly.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The place was great for my son (4 y.o.) and I's one night stop. Facilities were modern and clean, and the pool was fantastic (indoor, heated, saline, loads of towels available). The room was (very) spacious and had a mini-kitchen which facilitated maneouvers. Also had a sofa+TV area. Breakfast was correct, very varied albeit it didn't figure some staples like scrambled eggs (had other kinds of eggs though). No baththub which complicated toddler bath time. Bedsite lamps were a bit bright to leave on all night long.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    this place is clean and great location to find,many grocery store near by

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Favorite hotel chain for my large family

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Stayed one night. Clean rooms and beds were comfortable.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Clean. Friendly Staff W A Y W A Y Overpriced.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I didn’t like that it wasn’t clean and my room was not ready and was given to me exactly how the last reservation left it. .

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Skipped breakfast

Frequently asked questions about Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City

Does Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City offer parking?
Yes, Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City offers free parking on-site.
Does Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City have a fitness center?
Yes, Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City located, and how walkable is the area?
Home2 Suites By Hilton Carson City is located at 3941 N Carson Street, Carson City, NV 89706. With a Walk Score of 49, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates