The Westin Cincinnati
About The Westin Cincinnati
Located just a short distance from Fountain Square, this Cincinnati hotel offers Wi-Fi and rooms equipped with a flat-screen TV, seating area, and work desk. The Great American Ball Park is half a mile away. Floor-to-ceiling windows along with plush bedding are featured in each modern room at the Cincinnati Westin. Tea and coffee-making facilities along with an in-room electronic safe are also included. Continental breakfast is served each morning and it features hot coffee or tea along with fresh fruit and pastries. McCormick & Schmick’s Seafood Restaurant serves lunch and dinner. Guests can use the business center that offers fax and photocopying services. Plenty of shopping and dining are located within walking distance of the Westin Cincinnati. The National Underground Railroad Freedom Center is half a mile away.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Valet parking
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
Reviews
-
Very happy with the beautiful hotel. The staff was very helpful
-
I’d argue this hotel is in the best location for a weekend in cincinnati. Also is pretty nice overall.
-
Walking distance to Great American ball park. Nice hotel. Check out the baseball game the park is great
-
Never Stay there again. Awful Customer Service, Plumbing issues, Gym had water leaks Amy garbage cans catching water..should have been closed, Room Service issues, and digital elevators suck , asked for late ck out for 1pm that was granted and then @ 12pm our key did not work. Crappy Place & Crappy People Customer Service !
-
Beautiful, safe property. Would stay here again.
-
Ns
-
All was as described. Excellent al around.
-
The hotel was clean, modern & right in the middle of everything. The only complaint is we wanted to go to the bar & have a drink but it’s so small it only holds about 8-10 people. It was very small.
-
Staff was friendly but the property need an update. Housekeeping was poor service. Had to call numerous times to get towels changed out.
-
Room was great and staff were both helpful and very courteous
-
.
-
room was as advertised, no working ice machines, breakfast area was disappointing, the display for the menu was not working and the staff did not acknowledge us while we were standing there waiting to be helped
-
Amazing place in the perfect location for sporting events.
-
Very nice, clean hotel. Quick check in process
-
Very nice hotel. My boyfriend and I had zero complaints. Highly recommend!
-
No breakfast and no stocked beverages..pantry does not stay stocked..couldnt even get a beverage at night so you better bring your own
-
Great property, great location. Friendly staff.
-
This hotel needs to be updated. Location is great. I would not stay at this specific location again. The location in Detroit MI is beautiful, this being the reason I chose the Westin.
-
We didn’t use the workout room but we DID take advantage of the bar and a HUGE shout out to Dan, the bartender! Super cool, super professional, and has great taste in breakfast joints. He recommended Maplewood Cafe and the lemon ricotta pancakes. Freaking delicious and enough for 2 people! The one issue I had was on our last morning we ran out of toilet paper so I ran down to the lobby to get some more. I stood in line, patiently, while the attendant was helping someone. When it was my turn, she took the flight attendants and pilots that arrived after me and were in line behind me. Fortunately for her there was another staff member and he helped me. He apologized and gave me the to. That was the only issue we had so I’ll still give them a 5 star rating. Warning: the parking garage is terrifying to drive into. Had we been in a car and bigger than it was I’d have hit the wall a few times. Tightest turns I’ve ever seen.
-
The location was top notch for the Reds game as we could easily walk. Parking is a little difficult, but pretty common for a downtown location
Frequently asked questions about The Westin Cincinnati
Does The Westin Cincinnati have free Wi-Fi?
Does The Westin Cincinnati offer parking?
Does The Westin Cincinnati have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does The Westin Cincinnati have a fitness center?
Where is The Westin Cincinnati located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Contemporary Arts Center 0.1 mi
- Cincinnati Convention Center 0.3 mi
- Great American Ball Park 0.4 mi
- Paycor Stadium 0.4 mi
- TQL Stadium 0.9 mi
- Cincinnati Art Museum 1.2 mi
- University of Cincinnati 2.2 mi