Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Hampton Inn Gainesville

Hampton Inn Gainesville
Hampton Inn Gainesville – Gainesville, GA
Hampton Inn Gainesville – Gainesville, GA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Hampton Inn Gainesville

Comfortable Accommodations Hampton Inn Gainesville in Gainesville offers family rooms with free WiFi, refrigerators, microwaves, and modern amenities. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, sofa bed, shower, and TV. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool, fitness room, and electric vehicle charging station. The hotel provides a 24-hour front desk, room service, and a elevator for easy access. Convenient Location Located 19 mi from Bona Allen Mansion and 280 mi from Dulthem. Cool amenities such as a tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, sofa bed, shower, and TV. Guest Satisfaction Highly rated for its convenient location, room cleanliness, and attentive staff.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 795 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Be aware! This is the only hotel in Gainesville that charges for parking as far as I know. It’s a good location. Beds aren’t great. It’s getting a little run down.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I don’t think guests should have to pay to park at the hotel, it should be included in your reservation.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Mantiene café todo el día disponible para los clientes y galletitas divinas al caer la tarde. También ponen agua de sabor disponible para los clientes.. divina. Esos detalles hacen querer volver. Personal muy amable. Ya me he hospedado varias veces en ese hotel y siempre vengo con la sensación de querer regresar. Sugerencia al hotel: Anexar unas pesas en el gimnasio. Por lo demás 10/10

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very nice and clean work place to stay. Didn’t use the amenities but the pool and gym looked clean and in good repair. Breakfast was pleasantly as expected. Everyone was friendly. Would definitely stay again.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Cleanliness

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Fine

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Patsy checked us in and was very pleasant and helpful. Pablo was outstanding. Very attentive and helpful ... he should get a raise. Breakfast was good ... a nice variety from day to day and the attendants were very nice and efficient ... also need raises. Parking was totally adequate. I would recommend a visit to this Hampton Inn to anyone.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I heard alot of car noise at night

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Paplo was awesome I heard alot of car noise at night

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    This was my 2nd stay here and I like the hotel. I visit that area once or twice a year and will probably keep staying there. Kind of hard to get into parking lot in traffic. That's not the hotels proble because they can't change turn lanes. Turning into main enterence off the street is a very sharp turn.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Kind of hard to get into parking lot in traffic. That's not the hotels proble because they can't change turn lanes. Turning into main enterence off the street is a very sharp turn.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    You could hear other people's TV at night which bothered to sleep. There wasn't even a shower cap. They intend to charge guests for parking in the future which is outrageous. I would say it was a bare minimum

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    It was clean and comfortable enough You could hear other people's TV at night which bothered to sleep. There wasn't even a shower cap. They intend to charge guests for parking in the future which is outrageous. I would say it was a bare minimum

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Breakfast was abominable.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I wouldn't stay here again. We had a terrible stay due to the cleanliness of our room and got very little help from the front desk staff when we voiced our concerns. My husband had a severe allergic reaction and an asthma attack. We believe there was pet dander on the bed that wasn't thoroughly cleaned. We tried to contact the front desk staff multiple times in multiple ways, and it took forever for anyone to get back to us. Our concerns were resolved with "points". We're not very happy about that. I've been staying in Hampton Inns with my family since I was a child and man, customer service sure isn't what it used to be. I'm done. We'll go elsewhere.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Room was very clean, staff very helpful and friendly. Coffee was good, did not eat breakfast

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Service was great, friendly, accommodating, and very clean. Everything was great

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn Gainesville

Does Hampton Inn Gainesville have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hampton Inn Gainesville offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Hampton Inn Gainesville offer parking?
Yes, Hampton Inn Gainesville offers free parking on-site.
Does Hampton Inn Gainesville have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hampton Inn Gainesville offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Hampton Inn Gainesville have a fitness center?
Yes, Hampton Inn Gainesville features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include pool.
Where is Hampton Inn Gainesville located, and how walkable is the area?
Hampton Inn Gainesville is located at 450 Jesse Jewel Pkwy S.W., Gainesville, GA 30501. With a Walk Score of 79, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates