avid hotel Nashville Airport by IHG
About avid hotel Nashville Airport by IHG
Comfortable Accommodations Avid Hotels - Nashville Airport by IHG in Nashville offers clean, comfortable rooms with air-conditioning, TV, and free WiFi. Each room includes a shower, ensuring a pleasant stay. Convenient Facilities Guests enjoy a fitness center, lounge, outdoor seating area, and a business area. Additional amenities include a 24-hour front desk, daily housekeeping, express check-in and check-out, and luggage storage. Dining Options The hotel serves an American breakfast each morning. An on-site lounge provides a relaxing space for guests. Prime Location Located 3.7 mi from Nashville International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Lane Motor Museum (5 mi), Grand Ole Opry (6.2 mi), and Johnny Cash Museum (7.5 mi). Free airport shuttle service is available. Guest Satisfaction Highly rated for room cleanliness, airport shuttle, and attentive staff.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room microwave
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
- EV charging
Reviews
-
Exceptional
-
Excellent property with close proximity to BNA. Very clean, friendly staff. Great parking.
-
Noise cancellation is not the greatest form at this property! Besides you could hear other rooms but the planes turbine engines felt as if they were close to the windows
-
Staff was very friendly and helpful! Entire place was clean. They share the restaurant with the hotel across the parking lot which wasn’t a problem. Short walk after a nice meal.
-
Everything The breakfast time should be until 10:00am instead of 9:30am
-
The driver Mr. Roney was very friendly and courteous. The front desk person Angel was simply amazing. I travel alot due to business and pleasure and Angel by far was the most accommodating, friendliness, understanding person I have ever encountered. She literally turned a bad experience my wife and I was having prior into a major positive one. I definitely want to recognize her for her exceptional customer service.
-
Very clean, good location from the airport. Shuttle service was a great convenience. Rooms although kind of tight were very clean and the showers were really good.
-
Breakfast for USA hotels excellent. I was surprised by the good breakfast. Bed, linens and pillows super. Excellent quiet air conditioning. A little noisy due to the proximity of the airport.
-
Pleasant
-
Everyone was so friendly and helpful. My husband didn’t like the planes, but after midnight the flights slowed down. It didn’t stop him from getting a good nights sleep
-
Clean hotel, nice rooms and simple but good breakfast. My one negative is the planes that seem to land on top of your room. Starts at 5am and continues till after 10pm
-
Clean hotel. Nice and helpful staff.
-
Location to airport
-
No
-
Hotel and staff were very nice. The only issue was noise from the airport and the patron in the room above.
-
nice and clean
-
The staff were very polite and hospitable, the facility was clean and well-maintained, the beds were comfortable, and the location was fairly convenient. I have no complaints about the hotel itself. The only downfall to the trip was that we did spend a fair amount of $ on ride shares due to the distance from the hotel to main attractions.
-
Bo
-
Front desk (Angel) went out of her way to accommodate!! Highly recommend to anyone with a layover in Nashville.
-
Great experience overall and so convenient location.
Frequently asked questions about avid hotel Nashville Airport by IHG
Does avid hotel Nashville Airport by IHG have free Wi-Fi?
Does avid hotel Nashville Airport by IHG offer parking?
Does avid hotel Nashville Airport by IHG have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does avid hotel Nashville Airport by IHG have a fitness center?
Where is avid hotel Nashville Airport by IHG located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Nashville International Airport 1.3 mi
- Nashville Airport 1.4 mi
- Geodis Park 5.2 mi
- Nissan Stadium 5.6 mi
- Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum 5.7 mi
- Music City Center 5.8 mi
- 2020 Nashville bombing 5.8 mi