Studio 6 San Diego, Ca – Hotel Circle – Mission Valley
About Studio 6 San Diego, Ca – Hotel Circle – Mission Valley
Comfortable Accommodations Studio 6 San Diego, CA Hotel Circle Mission Valley in San Diego offers 4-star comfort with air-conditioning, a kitchenette, private bathroom, and a work desk. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, refrigerator, microwave, stovetop, toaster, and TV. Leisure Facilities Guests can relax by the outdoor swimming pool and enjoy the elevator for easy access. The hotel provides free WiFi throughout the property, ensuring connectivity during the stay. Local Attractions Located 1.4 mi from Old Town San Diego State Historic Park, 1.8 mi from the University of San Diego, and 3.1 mi from San Diego International Airport. Nearby attractions include SeaWorld San Diego (3.7 mi) and the San Diego Zoo (4.3 mi). Activities The surrounding area offers kayaking and canoeing opportunities, providing guests with exciting outdoor activities.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Café / coffee shop
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Elevator
Reviews
-
Somewhere to sleep for a quick trip
-
Eviten quedarse aqui es un hotel que tiene estancias largas, sucio, perros en los pasillos, olores de orines y otro tipo de olores. Muy mal lugar y no tuve opciones, muy muy caro y ni hablar tuve que quedarme ahi. Igual estaba lleno a pesar de los comentarios.
-
Not at all like the pictures. Very dirty and very ugly outside. Not family friendly. DO NOT STAY HERE
-
This hotel is disgustingly dirty. It’s beyond gross. There was blood on the wall and on the floor. There was a homeless man sleeping right by the vending machines the windows you couldn’t even look out of them from how dirty they were. There were abandoned cars where people that stay here for weeks and months in work on their cars send their cars paint their cars, and there was also two ladies one was laying on the floor on a pillow, and then the other one was sitting on a broken chair. I have pictures of everything I would love to share.
-
It’s ok
-
Mal olor en toda la habitación...al igual que las sábanas y colchas
-
Nothing Everything is bad
-
The staff for this location was very nice. The Property had a pool, which was very important component for our stay so that our children could go swimming. The room had two queen beds, a refrigerator and a microwave. Those were great amenities, especially because we had a child with us. The heater/air-conditioner didn't work and even after calling maintenance and he thought he fixed it. It still didn't work properly. The bathroom door didn't really close. There was no lock on it. It looked as though someone had tried to pry the door open on several occasions. There was no blow dryer in the room . The one time we needed a blow dryer. There was not one. I didn't care so much for the late night loitering, however, I must admit we did see the Manager walking around escorting people off the property.
-
Couldn’t stay there it was uninhabitable! Both entrances to the building had broken locks. No security whatsoever. People loitering in front of the building. Black mold in the hallways.
-
Dirty as rooms smelled like smoke dirt hallways louds dogs in rooms Dirty and not worth the price
-
Dirty and not worth the price
-
This property is gross, there are long term tenants that roam the property with their dogs, there was dog poop in the hallway when we were checking out. The staff messed up our reservation when we checked in this showing us as a cancelled reservation even though we were still staying. They woke us up at 1:15am by trying to open our door without even knocking to let us answer. If the safety locked hadn’t been on they would have walked in on us sleeping. They made me go down to the front desk in my pajamas to pay for the night that they had previously told me I could wait to pay when I asked. The front desk girl was upset I was using profanities but never apologized for their staffs error just kept telling me it wasn’t her fault. Then because they had cancelled the reservation she couldn’t see how much my charge was supposed to be and we had to just settle on $200(I knew the amount was around that) so that I could go back to bed. That ended up being about $10 more than I was supposed to pay and I will be asking for that back. There was only hand soap in the test room, no lotion, no shampoo, no tissues. They didn’t clean the room and we almost ran out of toilet paper. They couldn’t offer extra pillows or blankets and our room keys didn’t work after being reset multiple times - maintenance had to let us in. Other people were having the same issue. This is a DO NOT stay here place ever. Very disappointed and very over priced for the crappy, dirty and rude services
-
Passable
-
Its a place just to sleep, if you just need a bed!. Dont worry bout the urine smell in the hallways n shady people floating around.
-
The fire alarm kept going off. I went to the front desk to let them know to send someone to change the battery to
-
Bien.
-
Good
-
Hole in the ceiling, looked like the ceiling was about to fall into the tub
-
They were available Hole in the ceiling, looked like the ceiling was about to fall into the tub
-
Great hotel, very clean and comfortable. Would recommend.
Frequently asked questions about Studio 6 San Diego, Ca – Hotel Circle – Mission Valley
Does Studio 6 San Diego, Ca – Hotel Circle – Mission Valley have free Wi-Fi?
Does Studio 6 San Diego, Ca – Hotel Circle – Mission Valley offer parking?
Does Studio 6 San Diego, Ca – Hotel Circle – Mission Valley have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Studio 6 San Diego, Ca – Hotel Circle – Mission Valley have a fitness center?
Where is Studio 6 San Diego, Ca – Hotel Circle – Mission Valley located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- San Diego Airport 2.0 mi
- San Diego International Airport 2.2 mi
- San Diego Zoo 2.6 mi
- USS Midway 3.3 mi
- 1996 CONCACAF Gold Cup 3.5 mi
- Pacific Southwest Airlines Flight 182 4.0 mi
- San Diego Comic-Con International 4.0 mi